Is Slimming World Free Food Pea & Asparagus Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat-free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Risotto Rice (38%) (water, Rice, Salt), Cauliflower, Asparagus (11%), Water, Peas (9%), Sugar Snap Peas (8%), Spinach (7%), Fat-free Yogurt (milk), Onion, Salt, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Zest, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Slimming World Free Food Pea & Asparagus Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Free Food Pea & Asparagus Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Frozen


