Is Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- caramelised milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- unsalted butter
- butter oil
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate flavoured coating 5
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
caramelised milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oligofructose Syrup, Cocoa Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Raising Agen (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran, Rice Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Salt), Gluten-free Oats, Chocolate Flavoured Coating 5% (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Cocoa Butter), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Sweetener (Maltitol Syrup), Raisins, Dextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)), Caramelised Milk Powder (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Flavourings
Check Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


