Is Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oligofructose Syrup, Cocoa Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Raising Agen (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran, Rice Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Salt), Gluten-free Oats, Chocolate Flavoured Coating 5% (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Cocoa Butter), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Sweetener (Maltitol Syrup), Raisins, Dextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)), Caramelised Milk Powder (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Flavourings

Check Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World Hifi Fall For Me Fruit And Nut Bars x 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast