Is Slimming World Pea & Ham Soup 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Peas, Cooked Pulled Ham, Pork, Salt, Stabiliser (Carrageenan) Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Potato, Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Herbs, Spice
Check Slimming World Pea & Ham Soup 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Pea & Ham Soup 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Hearty Bean Soup with Ham, 19 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
CAMPBELL'S SOUP BEAN AND HAM
Where to buy
Slimming World Pea & Ham Soup 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


