Is SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Microfiltered, Undenatured), Fructose, Pgx (Highly Purified Blend,processed Using Advanced Proprietary Envirosimplex Technology:konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Xylitol, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Powder, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferrous Fumarate, Molybdenum Citrate, Copper Chelate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Selenium Chelate, Manganese Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chelate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
Big 100 Colossal Meal Replacement Bars Crispy Apple Pie
Where to buy
SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


