Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crzea Prctein Barwith Hazelnuts, L-camitine And Vanilla Flavour Dipped In Cocoa Icing, Contains Sugar And Sweeteners, Gluten Free 9Fekzct,40 G, Ingrdtents: Concentrateand Soya Protein Isolate 20, Sweetener, Maltitol (Maltitol Syrup), Cocoa Coating 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Leqfin,flavoringy, I Viol 011 Alm Oil), Thidener, Polydextrose (Fibre), Extruded Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Carrots), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Kerneis 2, Excessive Consumotion Maycause Laxative Effects,ma Contiinpanutsnd Nuts,!k Protdrgtyiaa S Eskgvm! ,L-karprtir!qtn Aremou Var!ilky Magane V K2y,aovej Poiqvc, Pbsahuje Cukor A Siadidta, Bezalu Encvvnn

Check Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts | Spoonful