Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crzea Prctein Barwith Hazelnuts, L-camitine And Vanilla Flavour Dipped In Cocoa Icing, Contains Sugar And Sweeteners, Gluten Free 9Fekzct,40 G, Ingrdtents: Concentrateand Soya Protein Isolate 20, Sweetener, Maltitol (Maltitol Syrup), Cocoa Coating 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Leqfin,flavoringy, I Viol 011 Alm Oil), Thidener, Polydextrose (Fibre), Extruded Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Carrots), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Kerneis 2, Excessive Consumotion Maycause Laxative Effects,ma Contiinpanutsnd Nuts,!k Protdrgtyiaa S Eskgvm! ,L-karprtir!qtn Aremou Var!ilky Magane V K2y,aovej Poiqvc, Pbsahuje Cukor A Siadidta, Bezalu Encvvnn

Check Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts | Spoonful