Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crzea Prctein Barwith Hazelnuts, L-camitine And Vanilla Flavour Dipped In Cocoa Icing, Contains Sugar And Sweeteners, Gluten Free 9Fekzct,40 G, Ingrdtents: Concentrateand Soya Protein Isolate 20, Sweetener, Maltitol (Maltitol Syrup), Cocoa Coating 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Leqfin,flavoringy, I Viol 011 Alm Oil), Thidener, Polydextrose (Fibre), Extruded Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Carrots), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Kerneis 2, Excessive Consumotion Maycause Laxative Effects,ma Contiinpanutsnd Nuts,!k Protdrgtyiaa S Eskgvm! ,L-karprtir!qtn Aremou Var!ilky Magane V K2y,aovej Poiqvc, Pbsahuje Cukor A Siadidta, Bezalu Encvvnn

Check Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts | Spoonful