Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crzea Prctein Barwith Hazelnuts, L-camitine And Vanilla Flavour Dipped In Cocoa Icing, Contains Sugar And Sweeteners, Gluten Free 9Fekzct,40 G, Ingrdtents: Concentrateand Soya Protein Isolate 20, Sweetener, Maltitol (Maltitol Syrup), Cocoa Coating 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Leqfin,flavoringy, I Viol 011 Alm Oil), Thidener, Polydextrose (Fibre), Extruded Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Carrots), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Kerneis 2, Excessive Consumotion Maycause Laxative Effects,ma Contiinpanutsnd Nuts,!k Protdrgtyiaa S Eskgvm! ,L-karprtir!qtn Aremou Var!ilky Magane V K2y,aovej Poiqvc, Pbsahuje Cukor A Siadidta, Bezalu Encvvnn

Check Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Slimzone, Vanilla & Nuts | Spoonful