Is Slow Cooked Beans with Pork & Molasses Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, FANCY MOLASSES, PORK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Slow Cooked Beans with Pork & Molasses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slow Cooked Beans with Pork & Molasses is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch