Is Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks Red Wine & Rosemary Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian lamb
- natural flavouring
- 1422
australian lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (70%), Water, Thickeners (1422, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Red Wine Concentrate (0.7%), White Wine Extract, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Salt, Herbs (Rosemary (0.1%), Sage, Bay), Acidity Regulator (296), Mirepoix Powder (Dextrin, Onion Extract, Carrot Extract, Celery, Sugar, Salt, Rice Oil, Pepper), Natural Flavouring, Celery Extract.
Check Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks Red Wine & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks Red Wine & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


