Is SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ RUB, SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, OREGANO AND CUMIN), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE).
Check SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ RUB, SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ RUB, SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


