Is SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • binder product
  • beef flavor
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

binder product

Dietitian note

Binder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender, slow-cooked entrée with fork-tender texture and a savory, well-seasoned sauce, offering rich, comforting flavor. Commonly served over mashed potatoes, rice, or noodles for quick family meals. Reviewers often cite consistent tenderness, convenient reheating, and hearty portions; occasional comments mention variability in sauce thickness and portion size, and seasoning balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gravy (Water, Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Burgundy Wine, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Lactic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice), Roasted Red Potatoes, Seasoned Cooked Beef And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Dextrose, Seasoning (Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey, Dried Cauliflower, Sesame Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives), Carrots, Onions, Contains: Milk

Check SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch