Is SLOW ROASTED CHICK'N THAI BASIL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • oat fiber

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NON-GM EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, OAT FIBER, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-GM CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CALCIUM LACTATE FROM BEETS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL). MARINADE: WATER, GARLIC PUREE, SHOYU SOY SAUCE (WATER, NON-GM SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, CULTURE), NON-GM EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICES.

Check SLOW ROASTED CHICK'N THAI BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLOW ROASTED CHICK'N THAI BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryLunchSandwich