Is Slow Roasted Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Slow Roasted Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Oregano, Smoke Flavouring.
Check Slow Roasted Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Roasted Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSmoky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishingSide Dish


