Is SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavor

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat is a high-quality and fully cooked turkey deli meat. It boasts a classic flavor that pairs perfectly with cheese and crackers. Customers appreciate its taste and find it to be a delicious option. With its convenience and great flavor, this slow roasted turkey breast is a popular choice for sandwiches or snack platters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go