Is Slow Simmered Soup Butternut Squash Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
- enzymes
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Butternut Squash, Cream, Skim Milk, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Contains 2% or less of: Garlic, Olive Oil, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Chicken Fat, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar (cane sugar, cane syrup), Whey, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Lemon Juice.
Check Slow Simmered Soup Butternut Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Simmered Soup Butternut Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup, Bowl, Container, Liquid


