Is Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Monopropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Sucralose
Check Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Frozen


