Is Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Monopropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Sucralose

Check Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers

WalmartWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go