Is SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Whey Protein (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Oil from the microalgae schizochytrium Sp. (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), L-Phenylalanine, 2'-Fucosyllactose (2'FL) (Milk), Vitamin C, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12
Check SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6)
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ENDURANCE FORMULA THIRST QUENCHER POWDER, LEMON-LIME
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Where to buy
SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


