Is SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey permeate
- whey protein
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk
whey permeate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Whey Protein (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Oil from the microalgae schizochytrium Sp. (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), L-Phenylalanine, 2'-Fucosyllactose (2'FL) (Milk), Vitamin C, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12
Check SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6)
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ENDURANCE FORMULA THIRST QUENCHER POWDER, LEMON-LIME
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Where to buy
SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


