Is SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • whey permeate
  • whey protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Whey Protein (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Oil from the microalgae schizochytrium Sp. (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), L-Phenylalanine, 2'-Fucosyllactose (2'FL) (Milk), Vitamin C, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12

Check SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMA® Stage 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Formula Powder From 6-12 Months 800g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep