Is Smackin' Backyard BBQ Flavored Sunflower Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Solids, Paprika, Whey, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Yellow 6 Lake.
Check Smackin' Backyard BBQ Flavored Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smackin' Backyard BBQ Flavored Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


