Is Smackin' Cinnamon Churro Flavored Sunflower Seeds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- modified butter oil
- dehydrated butter
- butter flavoring
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (corn Starch), Butter Flavoring (maltodextrin, Modified Butter Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto And Turmeric), Spice (cinnamon), Non-fat Dry Milk, Pure Vanilla Powder, And Natural Maple Flavoring With Other Natural Flavors (dextrose, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide). Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Smackin' Cinnamon Churro Flavored Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smackin' Cinnamon Churro Flavored Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
About this product
Snack · Dried


