Is Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Oats, Maple Syrup, Dried Cherries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Coconut Chips, Sprouted Quinoa, Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Notes Organic Ingredient, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Cherry Pits

Check Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping