Is Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Oats, Maple Syrup, Dried Cherries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Coconut Chips, Sprouted Quinoa, Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Notes Organic Ingredient, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Cherry Pits
Check Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast Small Batch Applewood Smoked - 8 Oz
O Organics Organic Granola Oats & Honey Flavored - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cherry Granola Bark is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


