Is Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats (Notes Organic Ingredient), Maple Syrup (Notes Organic Ingredient), Coconut Chips (Notes Organic Ingredient), Almonds (Notes Organic Ingredient), Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Sprouted Quinoa (Notes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Notes Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Ginger (Notes Organic Ingredient)
Check Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
GoMacro Granola + Coconut MacroBar®
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


