Is Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oats (Notes Organic Ingredient), Maple Syrup (Notes Organic Ingredient), Coconut Chips (Notes Organic Ingredient), Almonds (Notes Organic Ingredient), Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Sprouted Quinoa (Notes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Notes Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Ginger (Notes Organic Ingredient)
Check Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
GoMacro Granola + Coconut MacroBar®
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


