This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (Notes Organic Ingredient), Maple Syrup (Notes Organic Ingredient), Coconut Chips (Notes Organic Ingredient), Almonds (Notes Organic Ingredient), Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Sprouted Quinoa (Notes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Notes Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Ginger (Notes Organic Ingredient)

Check Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz | Spoonful