Is Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats*, Maple Syrup*, Almonds*, Cornflakes* (cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Quinoa*, Virgin Coconut Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Peppermint Chips* (brown Rice Syrup*, Natural Peppermint Flavor*, Natural Color*), Sea Salt. *notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Dairy, Soy, Shell Fragment.

Check Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go