Is Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats*, Maple Syrup*, Almonds*, Cornflakes* (cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Quinoa*, Virgin Coconut Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Peppermint Chips* (brown Rice Syrup*, Natural Peppermint Flavor*, Natural Color*), Sea Salt. *notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Dairy, Soy, Shell Fragment.
Check Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast Small Batch Applewood Smoked - 8 Oz
O Organics Organic Granola Oats & Honey Flavored - 13 Oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"H\u00e4agen-Dazs peppermint bark ice cream"}}
About this product
Snack · Bar


