Is Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural peppermint flavor
- chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats*, Maple Syrup*, Almonds*, Cornflakes* (cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Quinoa*, Virgin Coconut Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Peppermint Chips* (brown Rice Syrup*, Natural Peppermint Flavor*, Natural Color*), Sea Salt. *notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Dairy, Soy, Shell Fragment.
Check Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Peppermint Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast Small Batch Applewood Smoked - 8 Oz
O Organics Organic Granola Oats & Honey Flavored - 13 Oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"H\u00e4agen-Dazs peppermint bark ice cream"}}
About this product
Snack · Bar


