Is SMALL CHILI MAC PASTA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA (CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), GROUND TURKEY MEAT, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT), PEELED TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES WITH ADDED TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT), TOMATOES (TOMATOES WITH JUICE, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS, SPICES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)), RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW ONION, CELERY, SEASONING (SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC), SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, FLAVORS), GARLIC, GARLIC PEPPER SEASONING (GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS, PARSLEY, AND GARLIC OIL), DEHYDRATED ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, AND GARLIC), SEASONING (SPICES, SUGAR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEASONING (SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM, AND JALAPENO PEPPERS), CUMIN, RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check SMALL CHILI MAC PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CHILI MAC PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


