Is SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


