Is SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM*, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


