Is SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, SMALL CURD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CREAM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURES.
Check SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, SMALL CURD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, SMALL CURD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


