Is Small Kine Goodies, Sea Animal Crackers With Nori Flakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, seaweed seasoning, ammonium bicarbonate, shortening, milk, sodium bicarbonate; fd&c: yellow 5, yellow 6.
Check Small Kine Goodies, Sea Animal Crackers With Nori Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Kine Goodies, Sea Animal Crackers With Nori Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH SEA SALT
SALTINE CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN TOPPED WITH SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN, SEA SALT
Meijer Rice Crackers Multigrain with Sea Salt
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


