Is SMALL RIPE PITTED OLIVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR).
Check SMALL RIPE PITTED OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL RIPE PITTED OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMALL RIPE PITTED OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardOilyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


