Is Small Seasonal Dal, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
winter squash, channa dal, coconut, onion, tomato, cumin, curry leaves, green chile, garlic, mustard seed
Check Small Seasonal Dal, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Seasonal Dal, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Small Seasonal Dal, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


