Is SMALL SQUID SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid - lactic acid
citric acid - lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMALL SQUID, VEGETABLE OIL, VEGETABLES IN VARIABLE PROPORTION (TURNIP CELERY, CARROTS), WINE VINEGAR, PARSLEY, GARLIC, TABLE SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS: CITRIC ACID - LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE.
Check SMALL SQUID SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL SQUID SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


