Is Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- chocolate extract
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Coffee Extract, Chocolate Extract, Salt, Cellulose, Organic Caffeine, Gellan Gum
Check Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Iced Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


