Is Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Chicory Extract, Cellulose, Organic Caffeine, Gellan Gum

Check Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go