Is Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Chicory Extract, Cellulose, Organic Caffeine, Gellan Gum
Check Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Johnsonville New Orleans Andouille Recipe Smoked Sausage Links
Where to buy
Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


