Is Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Chicory Extract, Cellulose, Organic Caffeine, Gellan Gum
Check Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Johnsonville New Orleans Andouille Recipe Smoked Sausage Links
Where to buy
Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, New Orleans, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


