Is Smart Balance Omega Oil Natural Blend of Canola Soy & Olive - 48 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, lightweight texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for sautéing, frying, baking, and dressings. Reviewers cite consistent performance, good value from a large container, and easy pouring; some mention occasional packaging leaks and request improved cap durability, especially for everyday home cooking and salads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend of Natural Vegetable Oils (Canola From Canada, Soybean and Olive), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate).

Check Smart Balance Omega Oil Natural Blend of Canola Soy & Olive - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Balance Omega Oil Natural Blend of Canola Soy & Olive - 48 Oz is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingMeal Prep