Is Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Monoglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Natural And Articial Flavor, Beta Carotene ! (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Stick, Spreadable


