Is Smart Chicken Ground Chicken 95% Lean 5 % FAt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Chicken, Natural Flavorings
Check Smart Chicken Ground Chicken 95% Lean 5 % FAt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Chicken Ground Chicken 95% Lean 5 % FAt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Chicken Ground Chicken 95% Lean 5 % FAt is available at 5 retailers
Hy-VeeMeijerRalphsTargetYummy
About this product
Poultry · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


