Is Smart Chicken Organic Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic boneless skinless chicken breast
organic boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast
Check Smart Chicken Organic Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Chicken Organic Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Smart Chicken Organic Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


