This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SMART MADE, ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Cooked Black Beans, Corn, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Poblano Chiles), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Spices, Honey, Salt, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Onion, White Corn Flour, Granulated Garlic, Paprika, Garlic Powder), Ricotta Filling (Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bean Puree, Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cilantro, Salt, Cream, Spices), Corn Tortilla (White Corn Masa Flour (White Corn Masa, Corn Germ), Water, Cultured Corn Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid), Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes))

Check SMART MADE, ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SMART MADE, ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking
Vegetarian? SMART MADE, ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE | Spoonful