Is SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SEASONED VEGETABLE BLEND (ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ONIONS, ROASTED BRUSSEL SPROUTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), SEASONED COOKED GRILLED SIRLOIN BEEF STEAK STRIPS AND CORN STARCH PRODUCT(SIRLOIN BEEF, BEEF BROTH, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT], MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SAUCE (WATER, BURGUNDY WINE, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, BEEF STOCK, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICES, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC, BEEF FAT, GARLIC POWDER).
Check SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


